DailyAds.pk
Saved
Tenders Closed 20 Aug 2026

Daanish Schools Mailsi – Invitation to Bid for Dietary Items (FY 2026-27)

Daanish Schools Mailsi – Invitation to Bid for Dietary Items (FY 2026-27) · Mailsi, Vehari · Dunya,

Tender advertisement published in Dunya on Monday, 3 August 2026, listed under Mailsi, Vehari. Issued by Daanish Schools Mailsi – Invitation to Bid for Dietary Items (FY 2026-27). The last date printed on the advertisement was Thursday, 20 August 2026 and has passed.

Newspaper clipping: Daanish Schools Mailsi – Invitation to Bid for Dietary Items (FY 2026-27), Dunya, 03 Aug 2026 Open the full-size clipping
Original clipping · Dunya · 03 Aug 2026 · tap to zoom

Advertisement details

Issuer: Principals, Daanish Schools (Boys & Girls), Mailsi, District Vehari. Sealed bids are invited for procurement of dietary items under a framework contract for the financial year 2026-27 from experienced and financially sound businesses registered with Sales Tax, NTN and Income Tax Departments, under Punjab Procurement Rules 2014.

Submission method: Single Stage Two-Envelope procedure via the Punjab e-Procurement portal. Bidders must register and upload technical and financial bids online at https://eproc.punjab.gov.pk. Bid documents and details are available at PPRA (https://ppra.punjab.gov.pk), e-procurement Punjab (https://eproc.punjab.gov.pk) and the Daanish Schools website (https://www.daanishschools.edu.pk).

Pre-bid meeting: 2026-08-15 at 11:00 AM in the conference room, Daanish School (Boys), Mailsi.

Bid submission deadline and opening: Last date for bid submission is 2026-08-20 by 10:00 AM. Technical bids will be opened on 2026-08-20 at 10:30 AM. Participation through the Punjab e-procurement portal is compulsory. The procuring entity may reject any or all bids as per the applicable rules.

Lot No. Item Estimated Tender Amount (PKR) 1% Bid Security (PKR)
1Wheat Products13,582,955135,830
2Pulses (Dals)3,124,70731,247
3Rice6,068,50860,685
4Sugar2,554,68525,547
5Cooking Oil10,500,005105,001
6Loose Spices (Khulay Masala) & Packed Items9,670,97696,710
7Bakery Items (Bread)1,706,81517,068
8Eggs2,316,19123,162
9Chicken3,426,86334,269
10Mutton3,223,53032,235
11Beef / Veal3,582,73235,827
12Fresh Milk12,751,960127,520
13Vegetables & Fruits (Sabzaiat aur Phal)11,545,900115,459

Important links: PPRA (https://ppra.punjab.gov.pk), Punjab e-Procurement (https://eproc.punjab.gov.pk), Daanish Schools (https://www.daanishschools.edu.pk). Contact office phone: 067-3368705, 067-3368755.

Published in Dunya on Monday, 3 August 2026. DailyAds.pk indexes newspaper advertisements; the original notice and the issuing organisation remain the source for final terms and eligibility.

Dunya · 03 Aug 2026
Fit