DailyAds.pk
Saved
Tenders Closed 20 Aug 2026

Tender: Procurement of Dietary Items for Daanish Schools, Dera Ghazi Khan (FY 2026-27)

Tender · Dera Ghazi Khan · Dunya,

Tender advertisement published in Dunya on Monday, 3 August 2026, listed under Dera Ghazi Khan. The last date printed on the advertisement was Thursday, 20 August 2026 and has passed.

Newspaper clipping: Tender: Procurement of Dietary Items for Daanish Schools, Dera Ghazi Khan (FY 2026-27), Dunya, 03 Aug 2026 Open the full-size clipping
Original clipping · Dunya · 03 Aug 2026 · tap to zoom

Advertisement details

Principals, Daanish Schools (Boys & Girls), Dera Ghazi Khan (IPL-7955) invite scaled bids for procurement of dietary items under a framework contract for the financial year 2026-27. Eligible, experienced and financially sound businesses/enterprises registered with Sales Tax (and Income Tax if applicable) may bid under Punjab Procurement Rules 2014.

Pre-bid meeting: 2026-08-15 at 11:00 AM in the conference hall, Daanish School (Boys), Dera Ghazi Khan. Bids must be submitted via the Punjab e-Procurement Portal. Bid documents and details are available on the PPRA website and the Punjab e-procurement portal; additional information at Daanish Schools website.

1% bid security (as per Punjab requirement) is required for each lot. Participation through the e-Procurement Punjab Portal is compulsory. Contact numbers for queries: 0333-8595475, 0333-9712122, 064-2474920, 064-2474955.

Lot Item Estimated Tender Amount (Rs) 1% Bid Security (Rs)
1Wheat Products13,271,433132,714
2Pulses (Daalain)3,259,22932,592
3Rice6,409,93064,099
4Sugar (Cheeni)2,256,25022,563
5Cooking Oil11,087,683110,877
6Loose Spices & Packed Items10,177,714101,777
7Bakery Items1,802,82018,028
8Eggs2,455,40224,554
9Chicken3,878,42338,784
10Meat (Mutton)3,020,97630,210
11Meat (Beef / Veal)3,915,22839,152
12Fresh Milk13,463,486134,635
13Vegetable & Fruit (Sabziat aur Phal)9,235,81092,358

How to apply: Download bid documents from the PPRA website and submit bids through the Punjab e-Procurement Portal. Technical bids will be opened on the e-Procurement Portal at the time specified in the tender documents.

Issuer: Principals, Daanish Schools (Boys & Girls), Dera Ghazi Khan. Location: By-Pass 3-Km Taunsa Road, Dera Ghazi Khan.

Published in Dunya on Monday, 3 August 2026. DailyAds.pk indexes newspaper advertisements; the original notice and the issuing organisation remain the source for final terms and eligibility.

Dunya · 03 Aug 2026
Fit