DailyAds.pk
Saved
Tenders Closed 20 Aug 2026

Invitation to Bid — Dietary Items Framework Contract 2026-27 | Daanish Schools Fazilpur (District Rajanpur)

Invitation to Bid · Fazilpur (District Rajanpur) · Dunya,

Tender advertisement published in Dunya on Monday, 3 August 2026, listed under Fazilpur (District Rajanpur). Issued by Invitation to Bid. The last date printed on the advertisement was Thursday, 20 August 2026 and has passed.

Newspaper clipping: Invitation to Bid — Dietary Items Framework Contract 2026-27 | Daanish Schools Fazilpur (District Rajanpur), Dunya, 03 Aug 2026 Open the full-size clipping
Original clipping · Dunya · 03 Aug 2026 · tap to zoom

Advertisement details

Principals, Daanish Schools (Boys & Girls), Fazilpur, District Rajanpur invite sealed bids from experienced and financially sound businesses/enterprises registered with Sales Tax and Income Tax Departments for procurement of dietary items under the framework contract for financial year 2026-27, pursuant to Punjab Procurement Rules 2014. Bidders must be registered on the Punjab e-Procurement portal.

Bid documents and online submission:

- Bid documents are available at the PPRA/Punjab e-Procurement portals and Daanish Schools website. Bidders shall submit profiles and single-stage two-envelope technical and financial bids online through the Punjab e-Procurement portal.

Item Estimated Tender Amount (Rs) 1% Bid Security (Rs)
Wheat Products14,967,315149,673
Pulses (Daalain)3,541,88035,419
Rice5,619,25056,193
Sugar2,394,88023,949
Cooking Oil9,664,56096,646
Loose Spices (Khulay Masala) & Packed Items9,237,74592,377
Bakery Items (Bread)1,672,20016,722
Egg (Hen)2,628,15026,282
Chicken4,164,00041,640
Mutton3,157,20031,572
Beef / Veal4,399,00043,999
Fresh Milk12,489,650124,897
Vegetables and Fruits (Sabziat aur Phal)7,456,79074,568

Key dates and submission details:

- Pre-bid meeting: 2026-08-15 at 11:00 AM in the conference room, Daanish School (Boys), Fazilpur.
- Last date/time for bid submission: 2026-08-20 at 10:00 AM (through Punjab e-Procurement portal).
- Technical bids opening: 2026-08-20 at 10:30 AM on e-Procurement Punjab.

Participation and bid security:

- Participation via the Punjab e-Procurement portal is compulsory for all interested bidders.
- 1% of the estimated cost must be submitted as bid security in the form of CDR/DD/PO.

Websites and contact:

- PPRA / e-Procurement Punjab: https://eproc.punjab.gov.pk
- Daanish Schools: www.daanishschools.edu.pk

- Issuer: Principals, Daanish Schools (Boys & Girls), Fazilpur, District Rajanpur.
- Contact numbers: 0301-7642682, 0331-7372636, Office: 0604-690919-53

All bidders must follow instructions on the e-Procurement portal and ensure timely online submission. The portal-calculated response time will be considered final.

Published in Dunya on Monday, 3 August 2026. DailyAds.pk indexes newspaper advertisements; the original notice and the issuing organisation remain the source for final terms and eligibility.

Questions about this tender

What is the last date for this tender?
The advertisement prints Thursday, 20 August 2026. That date has passed.
Which newspaper published this tender?
Dunya, in the edition of Monday, 3 August 2026.
Which city is this tender for?
Fazilpur (District Rajanpur) — the location listed for this advertisement.
How do I respond to this tender?
Follow the instructions printed in the clipping; the advertiser’s own page is linked from this one. Applications are not submitted through this page.
Dunya · 03 Aug 2026
Fit