DailyAds.pk
Saved
Tenders Closed 17 Sep 2026

Tender: Construction of Drinking Water Supply & Sanitation Schemes in Southern Districts of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa (ADP No. 251122, 2026-27) — PHE Division Tank

Executive Engineer, Public Health Engineering Division, District Tank · Tank · Express,

Tender advertisement published in Express on Friday, 28 August 2026, listed under Tank. Issued by Executive Engineer, Public Health Engineering Division, District Tank. The last date printed on the advertisement was Thursday, 17 September 2026 and has passed.

Newspaper clipping: Tender: Construction of Drinking Water Supply & Sanitation Schemes in Southern Districts of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa (ADP No. 251122, 2026-27) — PHE Division Tank, Express, 28 Aug 2026 Open the full-size clipping
Original clipping · Express · 28 Aug 2026 · tap to zoom

Advertisement details

Public Health Engineering Division, Tank invites online electronic bids through the E-PADS system from eligible contractors/firms registered with Pakistan Engineering Council (PEC), KP Revenue Authority (KPRA) and Federal Board of Revenue (FBR) for the Construction of Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Schemes in Southern Districts of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa (Kohat, Hangu, Karak, Bannu, Lakki Marwat, Tank and D.I. Khan) under ADP No. 251122 (2026-27). Single Stage Single Envelope procedure applies.

S# Work Name Estimated Cost (PKR) 2% Bid Security (PKR)
1DWSS Asta Khel Warana12,192,000243,840
2DWSS Baloch Abadies Village Mumraiz10,559,000211,180
3DWSS Taro Khel Pathan Kot10,599,000211,980
4DWSS Mukhti Khel Waroki Kaly10,629,000212,580
5DWSS Baramo Wam Mulazai10,592,000211,840
6DWSS Kulay Khel Gul Imam10,208,000204,160
7DWSS Bhittani Abad Janat Abad10,219,000204,380
8DWSS Village Pir Kalay (UC Gomai)10,024,000200,480
9DWSS Village Kiri Shah Noor, Ama Khel10,208,000204,160
10DWSS Village Malik Khel Shah Alam10,028,000200,560
11DWSS Ghanwai Machan Khel9,033,000180,660
12DWSS Chaki Khel Muhallah Khawar Abad8,953,000179,060
13DWSS Shahi Khel Area Khan8,905,000178,100
14DWSS Ghani Khel Wam Wrapsoon8,325,000166,500
15DWSS Meena Abad Dabara8,095,000161,900
16DWSS Gara Shabaz8,975,000179,500
17DWSS Mir Raghza Abadi8,096,000161,920
18DWSS Muhammad Lucky Machan Khel8,021,000160,420
19DWSS Kot Garwaki Gomal12,800,000256,000
20DWSS Natubabad Adamabad13,064,000261,280

Eligibility: Bidders must be registered with PEC (valid registration), have active KPRA registration, active FBR/NTN registration, KP Central Enlistment registration (where applicable) and must submit CNIC copy. All mandatory documents must be uploaded through E-PADS as per advertisement; non-submission may render the bid non-responsive.

Bid Security: 2% of the estimated cost (as shown for each package) in the form specified in the bidding documents. Hard copy of bid security must be submitted to the office of the Executive Engineer, PHE Division, Tank as required.

Procedure & Conditions: Bids to be submitted online via EPADS before the deadline. Bidding documents can be downloaded from E-PADS. Bids shall remain valid for 90 days. The procuring agency may reject any/all bids in accordance with applicable KP-PPRA rules. Specific terms, KP-PPRA notifications and additional conditions are listed in the bidding documents.

Submission & Opening:

Closing Date & Time for submission: 2026-09-17 at 12:00 PM.

Opening Date & Time: 2026-09-17 at 01:30 PM (bids will be opened after prescribed time).

Venue for bid opening and submission of required hard documents: Office of the Executive Engineer, Public Health Engineering Division, District Tank.

Issuing Authority: Executive Engineer, Public Health Engineering Division, District Tank.

Published in Express on Friday, 28 August 2026. DailyAds.pk indexes newspaper advertisements; the original notice and the issuing organisation remain the source for final terms and eligibility.

Questions about this tender

What is the last date for this tender?
The advertisement prints Thursday, 17 September 2026. That date has passed.
Which newspaper published this tender?
Express, in the edition of Friday, 28 August 2026.
Which city is this tender for?
Tank — the location listed for this advertisement.
How do I respond to this tender?
Follow the instructions printed in the clipping; the advertiser’s own page is linked from this one. Applications are not submitted through this page.
Express · 28 Aug 2026
Fit